:: Home :: About us :: Annual Report :: Governing Body :: Contact us
:: Profile :: Mission & Vision

:: Projects

:: Achievements :: Training :: Notice Board :: Publication :: Gallery :: Media Speaks

Organisation Staff:-
.

S.NO Name of Support Staff Area of Work Qualification
01 Anil Chaudry Water & Sainitaion M.Com

02

Kumbi Bala Bhatt

Women Empowerment Livelihood Promotion B.A
03 Rajni Dhyani Adolescent Empowerment Livelihood Promotion M.A
04 Parveen Uniyal RCH & Livelihood Promotion M.A
05 Suresh Panwar Water & Sanitation Agriculture Livelihood Promotion M.A
06 Arvind Kumar Computer software Livelihood Promotion Bsc
07 Ragubeer Bisht Disability & Livelihood Promotion Inter
08 Chandi Parsadh Bhatt Technician in disability & Livelihood Promotion B.A
09 Sohan Lal Technician in sanitation & drudgery reduction & Livelihood Promotion Inter
10 Madan Lal Technician in sanitation & drudgery reduction & Livelihood Promotion Inter
11 Bharat Bhushan Technical in Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion Civil Engg
12 Madon Dobal Technical in Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion Civil Engg
13 Parmila Thapliayal Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
14 Vinodh Mamgai Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A

15

Roshni Bahuguna Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A

16

Sanjay dobal Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A

17

Manish Bhandari Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A

18

Mahendra Panwar Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
19 Satish Bahuguna Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion M.A
20 Gyatri Thapliyal Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
21 Sampati Gairola Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
22 Rajesh Bhandari Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
23

Vijay Ram Dobal

Drudgery reduction, water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
24 Nirmla Rawat water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A
25 Mahaveer Gusai water & Sanitation, Livelihood Promotion B.A


B-NET WORKED ASSOCIATE:-
 
S.N NAME AREA OF KEY EXPERTISE Highest academic professional Qualification in the area of Key expertise
01 Dr Sunil Kumar Animal Science & Marketing PhD in Genetic and Profit analysis for use in selection index and milk Production function in Indian Buffaloes.
02 Smt Shashi Tiwari Solid Waste Management Master In Home Science
03 Dr S.P.Uniyal Vegetables Science & Marketing PhD in Vegetables Science
04 Dr Anuradha Dhatta Women Empowerment & Marketing PhD in Social Science
05 D.P singh Dairy Development & Marketing Master in Dairy Development
06
 
Dr. Satish Sharma Horticulture Post Harvesting Technology & Marketing PhD in Post Harvesting Technology
07 Dr .C.Kundari Social Science & Marketing PhD In Social Science PhD in Social Science
08 Yashoda Dobal Rural Development M.A in Rural Development




 


Copyright@ GKVS 2011-12 Developed By Orion India Network, Dehradun